Contus Fly vs. Jive-n

As of February 2019, Contus Fly is ranked 62nd in Enterprise Social Software vs Jive-n which is ranked 14th in Enterprise Social Software with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Jive-n writes "The solution offers multiple communication types. It provides a way to integrate new affiliates into your organization". Contus Fly is most compared with . Jive-n is most compared with SharePoint, Atlassian Confluence and Yammer.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Contus Fly Logo
45 views|3 comparisons
Jive-n Logo
6,313 views|1,448 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Contus Fly? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: February 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
45
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Followers
60
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,313
Comparisons
1,448
Reviews
3
Followers
250
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Clearspace, Jive SBS, Jive Engage
Learn
Contus
Jive
Overview

Contus Fly is a real-time messaging solution to assist multiple enterprises ranging from big-giants to startups and to other industries to build their chat application. The solution is built on headway technologies that give rise to several flexible features such as integration to the third party, security, cloud hosting, scalability and much more.

https://www.contus.com/messaging-solutions.php


The workplace has changed. It has become more mobile, and has become a place where communication and collaboration across all spheres of the business is key to success. This is where Jive comes in with its cutting-edge mobile portal, its enterprise social network, and its integrative platform that is compatible with current infrastructure and modern cloud applications.

As a portal, Jive brings colleagues, content, and current news straight to your desktop or mobile device at the touch of your fingertips. The enterprise social software aspect of Jive connects business colleagues as never-before across geographical locations and throughout the organizational structure. The Jive platform is completely flexible and integrative, and will seamlessly integrate with current systems such as SharePoint and CRM tools, as well as cloud apps like Google Drive and Okta

Offer
Learn more about Contus Fly
Learn more about Jive-n
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Eloqua, Hitachi Data Systems,T-Mobile, UBM, Thomson-Reuters, Groupon, Nike, Cisco, and others.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: February 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email