Contus Fly vs Liferay Digital Experience Platform

Contus Fly is ranked 64th in Enterprise Social Software vs Liferay Digital Experience Platform which is ranked 3rd in Enterprise Social Software with 33 reviews. The top reviewer of Liferay Digital Experience Platform writes "Gives us the ability to control web content within a structured version system". Contus Fly is most compared with . Liferay Digital Experience Platform is most compared with SharePoint, Drupal and Backbase Portal Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Contus Fly? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Contus Fly vs Liferay Digital Experience Platform

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Their pricing model should be modified to include per user options instead of just servers/cores, etc.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
22
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Followers
60
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
16,781
Comparisons
8,282
Reviews
33
Followers
1,157
Avg. Rating
7.9
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Contus Fly competitors »See more Liferay Digital Experience Platform competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsLiferay DXP
Website/Video
Website/VideoContus
Liferay
Overview
Overview

Contus Fly is a real-time messaging solution to assist multiple enterprises ranging from big-giants to startups and to other industries to build their chat application. The solution is built on headway technologies that give rise to several flexible features such as integration to the third party, security, cloud hosting, scalability and much more.

https://www.contus.com/messaging-solutions.php


Liferay Digital Experience Platform is an enterprise-grade platform that enables companies to create and connect personalized digital experiences across web, mobile, social, in store and other touchpoints. It provides the technical foundation (deep integration, security and modularity) for your digital business to orchestrate unique customer experiences, as well as business value features to support a deeper understanding of your customers.
OFFER
Learn more about Contus Fly
Learn more about Liferay Digital Experience Platform
Sample Customers
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Adidas, Carrefour, Cisco Systems, Danone, Fujitsu, Lufthansa Flight Training, Siemens, Société Générale and the United Nations
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Government
23%
Financial Services Firm
23%
Insurance Company
15%
Comms Service Provider
15%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
31%
Insurance Company
12%
University
7%
Government
6%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
34%
Midsize Enterprise
17%
Large Enterprise
49%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
32%
Midsize Enterprise
17%
Large Enterprise
50%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
Download now
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email