Contus Fly vs. Zimbra Social

As of February 2019, Contus Fly is ranked 62nd in Enterprise Social Software vs Zimbra Social which is ranked 24th in Enterprise Social Software with 1 review. The top reviewer of Zimbra Social writes "The administration feature supports the settings and monitoring. There is need for more collaboration in the education sector". Contus Fly is most compared with . Zimbra Social is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Contus Fly Logo
45 views|3 comparisons
Zimbra Social Logo
1,063 views|139 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Contus Fly? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: February 2019.
316,786 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
316,786 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
45
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Followers
60
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,063
Comparisons
139
Reviews
1
Followers
202
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Telligent
Learn
Contus
Zimbra
Overview

Contus Fly is a real-time messaging solution to assist multiple enterprises ranging from big-giants to startups and to other industries to build their chat application. The solution is built on headway technologies that give rise to several flexible features such as integration to the third party, security, cloud hosting, scalability and much more.

https://www.contus.com/messaging-solutions.php


VMWare Zimbra provides open source email and calendar groupware software, Zimbra is a popular choice for Linux and Mac OS X email servers and supports SaaS.
Offer
Learn more about Contus Fly
Learn more about Zimbra Social
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Escorts, Wasgau & VNC, UniMAP, HOLA, Ring Line, TIGC, Xmission, Lafayette College, Future Group, Sheela Foam
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: February 2019.
316,786 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email