Compare ConvergePoint Health and Safety Software vs. Galvanize HighBond

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
49th
out of 58 in GRC
Views
23
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
9th
out of 58 in GRC
Views
983
Comparisons
622
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Rsam GRC, HighBond, HighBond by Galvanize
Learn More
Overview
ConvergePoint’s Health and Safety Software strengthens your safety and compliance programs by automating the employee training process on safety policies, managing certifications, storing safety data, and streamlining incident and regulatory reporting. Built on Microsoft SharePoint, our software allows your organization to leverage its existing SharePoint resources, and integrates seamlessly with Microsoft Active Directory, Outlook and Office. With Health and Safety Software, easily track and report on incidents; ensure employee understanding of important policies; automate training renewals; proactively manage certifications; produce real-time audit reports; and improve overall compliance and safety performance.
Your GRC program is unique to your organization - and Rsam thinks it should stay that way. We give you control over what modules you want to implement and in what order. Deploy an out-of-the-box, turnkey baseline configuration that addresses your most urgent use case within 30 days and iterate from there. With Rsam, you can also easily customize the baseline configuration to meet your own unique needs. Iterate each step of the way until you reach 100% of your requirements. This keeps your implementation manageable and moving forward.
Offer
Learn more about ConvergePoint Health and Safety Software
Learn more about Galvanize HighBond
Sample Customers
Visit http://www.convergepoint.com/featured-customers to view a partial list of our current customers.
CNA Insurance
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company25%
Comms Service Provider10%
Financial Services Firm9%
Government8%

ConvergePoint Health and Safety Software is ranked 49th in GRC while Galvanize HighBond is ranked 9th in GRC. ConvergePoint Health and Safety Software is rated 0.0, while Galvanize HighBond is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ConvergePoint Health and Safety Software is most compared with , whereas Galvanize HighBond is most compared with ACL Analytics, RSA Archer, OneTrust GRC, MetricStream and Riskonnect.

See our list of best GRC vendors.

We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.