ConvergePoint Policy Management Software vs IBM OpenPages

ConvergePoint Policy Management Software is ranked 14th in GRC vs IBM OpenPages which is ranked 5th in GRC with 1 review. The top reviewer of IBM OpenPages writes "Key Indicator Monitoring And Audit Trail Function Are Useful Although UI Needs Work". ConvergePoint Policy Management Software is most compared with IBM OpenPages, RSA Archer and Compliance 360. IBM OpenPages is most compared with RSA Archer, MetricStream and ConvergePoint Policy Management Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use ConvergePoint Policy Management Software? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About GRC?

Our experts can help. 279,296 professionals have used our research on 6,316 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing ConvergePoint Policy Management Software vs IBM OpenPages

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Have A Question About GRC?

Our experts can help. 279,296 professionals have used our research on 6,316 solutions.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
610
Comparisons
447
Reviews
0
Followers
245
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,253
Comparisons
2,359
Reviews
1
Followers
492
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more ConvergePoint Policy Management Software competitors »
Compared 58% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
See more IBM OpenPages competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsOpenPages
Website/Video
Website/VideoConvergePoint
IBM
Overview
OverviewConvergePoint's Policy Management Software guides your HR and compliance teams and employees through the full policy and procedure workflow, from policy drafting, review and approval through distribution and employee acknowledgement/attestation. Built on Microsoft SharePoint, our Policy Management Software leverages your existing SharePoint resources, and consists of three modules - Policy Creation, Policy Library (Policy Distribution) and Policy Acknowledgement - to manage the entire lifecycle. Get greater visibility with our software, which helps keep your organization compliant with tools such as ad hoc reporting, advanced search, real-time dashboards, version history and full audit trails.Enables customers to manage risk and compliance initiatives across the enterprise, helping businesses to reduce loss, improve decision-making about resource allocation, and optimize business performance.
OFFER
Learn more about ConvergePoint Policy Management Software
Learn more about IBM OpenPages
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersVisit http://www.convergepoint.com/featured-customers to view a partial list of our current customers.Nationwide, Process Innovation AG, OSRAM Licht AG, Dep‹sito Central de Valores (DCV), Delta Lloyd Group, Unum
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
45%
Insurance Company
8%
Marketing Services Firm
8%
Energy/Utilities Company
6%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
20%
Midsize Enterprise
17%
Large Enterprise
63%

Have A Question About GRC?

Our experts can help. 279,296 professionals have used our research on 6,316 solutions.
We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email