Compare CoreHR Compensation and Benefits vs. Kronos Workforce Central Software

CoreHR Compensation and Benefits is ranked 34th in Benefits Administration while Kronos Workforce Central Software is ranked 12th in Benefits Administration with 1 review. CoreHR Compensation and Benefits is rated 0, while Kronos Workforce Central Software is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Has a simple interface, is easy to use, and has good stability ". CoreHR Compensation and Benefits is most compared with , whereas Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Kronos Workforce Ready Software, Workday and Ultimate Software UltiPro.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
34th
Views
9
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
12th
Views
1,486
Comparisons
942
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
145
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Kronos Manager
Learn
CoreHR
Kronos
Overview

CoreHR’s Compensation and Benefits solution is a fully integrated and easy-to-use process that helps organisations to manage, develop and retain their employees with effective compensation management, and deliver effective talent management with comprehensive performance rewards.

The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Offer
Learn more about CoreHR Compensation and Benefits
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Sample Customers
Trinity College Dublin, Starwood Hotels and Resorts, Abbott, RCSI, Durham UniversityFinish Line, Rock Bottom
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email