Compare Corelight vs. Fidelis Elevate

Corelight is ranked 12th in Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) while Fidelis Elevate is ranked 4th in Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) with 2 reviews. Corelight is rated 0, while Fidelis Elevate is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Fidelis Elevate writes "IPS security, originally from the GOVT space, now commerical". Corelight is most compared with ExtraHop Reveal(x), Darktrace and Vectra AI, whereas Fidelis Elevate is most compared with CrowdStrike, Carbon Black Cb Response and FireEye Endpoint Security.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Corelight Logo
271 views|193 comparisons
Fidelis Elevate Logo
1,211 views|680 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Corelight? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Darktrace, Awake Security and others in Network Traffic Analysis (NTA). Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
You license by the number of days of logs you need to maintain visibility for. Forty-five days is a good solid number for a company with around a 10k user base.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
271
Comparisons
193
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,211
Comparisons
680
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
447
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Fidelis Elevate Platform, Fidelis Enterprise, Fidelis Cloud
Learn
Corelight
Fidelis Cybersecurity
Overview

Corelight is the most powerful network visibility solution for information security professionals. We provide real-time data that organizations use to understand, detect, and prevent cyber attacks. Our solution is built on Zeek, the powerful and widely-used open source monitoring framework.

Fidelis Elevate integrates network visibility, data loss prevention, deception, and endpoint detection and response into one unified solution. Now your security team can focus on the most urgent threats and protect sensitive data rather than spending time validating and triaging thousands of alerts.

Offer
Learn more about Corelight
Learn more about Fidelis Elevate
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
First Midwest Bank
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Darktrace, Awake Security and others in Network Traffic Analysis (NTA). Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Traffic Analysis (NTA) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email