We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare CoreMedia vs. IBM Watson Content Hub

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CoreMedia Logo
281 views|244 comparisons
IBM Watson Content Hub Logo
183 views|142 comparisons
Ranking
18th
Views
281
Comparisons
244
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
26th
Views
183
Comparisons
142
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Liferay, Oracle and others in Web Content Management. Updated: October 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM Web Content Manager, Watson Content Hub
Learn More
Overview

CoreMedia is the complete content and digital asset management platform, featuring built-in eCommerce integrations and a secure, modular architecture. Innovate faster, improve efficiency, regain creative control, and boost ROI across all your online properties.

The Watson Content Hub gives business owners the power to create iconic, robust and consistent brand experiences using cloud-based, cognitive content management capabilities. Marketing and merchandising professionals can quickly select content to create relevant offers delivered across multiple channels, such as mobile, web-based or email, including those delivered by IBM Campaign Automation and IBM Digital Commerce.
Offer
Learn more about CoreMedia
Learn more about IBM Watson Content Hub
Sample Customers
Australian Broadcasting Corporation (ABC), N24, Bild.de, Nation Media Group, ARD, ZDF, M. DuMont Schauberg
Factor-y S.r.l., Cochlear Limited, Amadori Group, Superior Group, Department of Justice
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Liferay, Oracle and others in Web Content Management. Updated: October 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.

CoreMedia is ranked 18th in Web Content Management while IBM Watson Content Hub is ranked 26th in Web Content Management. CoreMedia is rated 0.0, while IBM Watson Content Hub is rated 0.0. On the other hand, CoreMedia is most compared with WordPress, Adobe Experience Manager and Magnolia CMS, whereas IBM Watson Content Hub is most compared with SharePoint.

See our list of best Web Content Management vendors.

We monitor all Web Content Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.