Compare CoreMedia vs. Sitecore Experience Manager

CoreMedia is ranked 18th in Web Content Management while Sitecore Experience Manager is ranked 8th in Web Content Management. CoreMedia is rated 0, while Sitecore Experience Manager is rated 0. On the other hand, CoreMedia is most compared with Drupal, FirstSpirit CMS and WordPress, whereas Sitecore Experience Manager is most compared with SharePoint, SDL Tridion DX and Liferay Digital Experience Platform .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CoreMedia Logo
576 views|457 comparisons
Sitecore Experience Manager Logo
1,364 views|1,190 comparisons
Ranking
18th
Views
576
Comparisons
457
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
Views
1,364
Comparisons
1,190
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Wordpress, Joomla and others in Web Content Management. Updated: December 2019.
390,810 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Sitecore XM
Learn
CoreMedia
Sitecore
Overview

CoreMedia is the complete content and digital asset management platform, featuring built-in eCommerce integrations and a secure, modular architecture. Innovate faster, improve efficiency, regain creative control, and boost ROI across all your online properties.

For those who want a robust CMS without all the digital marketing power of the Sitecore Experience Platform (XP), the Sitecore Experience Manager (XM) empowers you to deliver the right content, to the right person, exactly at the right time.

Offer
Learn more about CoreMedia
Learn more about Sitecore Experience Manager
Sample Customers
Australian Broadcasting Corporation (ABC), N24, Bild.de, Nation Media Group, ARD, ZDF, M. DuMont SchaubergeasyJet, Toshiba, Thomas Cook Travel Group, Oxfam, New York Life, Jabra, Graf von Faber-Castell, Canon, Boy Scouts of America
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Wordpress, Joomla and others in Web Content Management. Updated: December 2019.
390,810 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Content Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.