Compare Cornerstone HR Suite vs. Kronos Workforce Central Software

Cornerstone HR Suite is ranked 7th in Cloud HCM with 1 review while Kronos Workforce Central Software is ranked 8th in Cloud HCM with 1 review. Cornerstone HR Suite is rated 9.0, while Kronos Workforce Central Software is rated 8.0. The top reviewer of Cornerstone HR Suite writes "It is flexible to adapt to different use cases and business environments and it covers all different HR modules". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Has a simple interface, is easy to use, and has good stability ". Cornerstone HR Suite is most compared with , whereas Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Kronos Workforce Ready Software, Ultimate Software UltiPro and Workday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
The flexibility and the fact that it covers all different HR modules is the most valuable aspect of Cornerstone. They did organically built, so all modules are integrated with the same way of managing the configuration, contextualization, availability, and reporting across all of the modules.

Read more »

It's really easy to use and has a simple interface.

Read more »

Cons
The recruitment module can be improved and also the general reporting can be improved.

Read more »

The networking could use improvement.

Read more »

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud HCM solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
7th
out of 19 in Cloud HCM
Views
17
Comparisons
9
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
341
Avg. Rating
9.0
8th
out of 19 in Cloud HCM
Views
1,486
Comparisons
942
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
145
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Kronos Manager
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
Kronos
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone HR Suite
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Finish Line, Rock Bottom
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud HCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email