Compare Cornerstone Learning vs. Meta4

Cornerstone Learning is ranked 6th in Talent Management with 3 reviews while Meta4 is ranked 12th in Talent Management with 3 reviews. Cornerstone Learning is rated 9.0, while Meta4 is rated 6.6. The top reviewer of Cornerstone Learning writes "Agile solution with rapid implementation and built-in processes". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Meta4 writes "Has good for performance appraisal but stability and scalability have issues ". Cornerstone Learning is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and Saba Cloud, whereas Meta4 is most compared with SAP HCM, SAP SuccessFactors and Workday. See our Cornerstone Learning vs. Meta4 report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cornerstone Learning Logo
3,092 views|1,876 comparisons
Meta4 Logo
806 views|548 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Cornerstone Learning? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Cornerstone Learning vs. Meta4 and other solutions. Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
What I like the most about Cornerstone is that it is agile. It has good built-in processes and the implementation is rapid.It is a complete suite of solutions and features. Compared to other solutions which are more niche solutions, which may be as good as Cornerstone or even better in certain parts of it, like discerning user experience. You will not find another solution that has the same completeness of features in all different areas of learning.

Read more »

The most valuable feature of this solution is the payment engine.Performance appraisal might be the most valuable feature for us.

Read more »

Cons
In the next release, I would like to see a Hybrid architecture and to be able to customize the look and feel.In the next release, I would like to see improvement in the dashboards and reporting.

Read more »

I would like to have recruitment and acquisition features added to this solution.The HR portal, training model, and development career model could all use improvement. Stability and scalability should be improved as well.

Read more »

Pricing and Cost Advice
This is a cost-effective solution.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
6th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
3,092
Comparisons
1,876
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
397
Avg. Rating
9.0
12th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
806
Comparisons
548
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
174
Avg. Rating
6.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
Cornerstone Learning Suite
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
Meta4
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand is a powerful, configurable platform that offers organizations a fully integrated talent management suite designed to ensure that the business can recruit, train, and effectively manage all of their valuable human capital. All of Cornerstone's solutions are cloud-delivered. Each application is developed in-house using a single code base, which gives users one interface, one support model, and ultimately one centralized system that's currently supporting some of the largest companies in the world. Cornerstone OnDemand includes powerful functions for Applicant Tracking, Recruiting, Onboarding, Learning Management, Performance Reviews, and more, such as Competency Management, Compensation Management, and Succession Planning. This broad range of features can be easily configured to meet the needs of any business, and the platform is flexible enough to easily scale asan organizationgrows. Cornerstone OnDemand has been recognized as a market leader in talent management by industry analyst firms such as Gartner, IDC, and Forrester Research, and in 2013 was placed in Gartner's Magic Quadrant for Talent Management Suites. Over 15.5 million users across 191 countries rely on Cornerstone to maximize employees' potential, develop their skills and foster new levels of collaboration. Cornerstone empowers some of the world's leading organizations, such as Starwood Hotels & Resorts, The Neiman Marcus Group, Save the Children, Turner Broadcasting System, Virgin Media and Pinkberry, to engage their workforces and leverage people performance for greater business results. Not sure if Cornerstone's solution meets your unique needs? Speak with a Technology Advisor or see more human capital management solutions in our product database.

Meta4 cloud solutions offer HR professionals state-of-the-art technology with the best possible user experience for managing the complete employee cycle, from payroll and personnel administration through to global talent management. This all-in-one solution exploit cloud benefits to overcome all the challenges of human capital management, while increasing business productivity and efficiencies.

Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Learning
Learn more about Meta4
Sample Customers
Advantage Sales and MarketingBoehringer Ingelheim, Enlace Operativo, Europcar, Gemalto, GFI Software, Lectra, Pepe Jeans, Public Universities of Andalusia, Securitas Direct, Silver Standard Resources Inc., Telecinco, Zed Group
Find out what your peers are saying about Cornerstone Learning vs. Meta4 and other solutions. Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email