Compare Cornerstone Learning vs. SAP Litmos

Cornerstone Learning is ranked 1st in Learning Management Systems with 4 reviews while SAP Litmos is ranked 7th in Learning Management Systems. Cornerstone Learning is rated 9.2, while SAP Litmos is rated 0. The top reviewer of Cornerstone Learning writes "Agile solution with rapid implementation and built-in processes". On the other hand, Cornerstone Learning is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and Saba Cloud, whereas SAP Litmos is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors Learning, Cornerstone Learning and WalkMe.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cornerstone Learning Logo
2,911 views|1,834 comparisons
SAP Litmos Logo
666 views|580 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SAP Litmos? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
This is a cost-effective solution.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Learning Management Systems solutions are best for your needs.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,911
Comparisons
1,834
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
345
Avg. Rating
9.3
Views
666
Comparisons
580
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Cornerstone Learning SuiteCallidusCloud Litmos, Litmos
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
SAP
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand is a powerful, configurable platform that offers organizations a fully integrated talent management suite designed to ensure that the business can recruit, train, and effectively manage all of their valuable human capital. All of Cornerstone's solutions are cloud-delivered. Each application is developed in-house using a single code base, which gives users one interface, one support model, and ultimately one centralized system that's currently supporting some of the largest companies in the world. Cornerstone OnDemand includes powerful functions for Applicant Tracking, Recruiting, Onboarding, Learning Management, Performance Reviews, and more, such as Competency Management, Compensation Management, and Succession Planning. This broad range of features can be easily configured to meet the needs of any business, and the platform is flexible enough to easily scale asan organizationgrows. Cornerstone OnDemand has been recognized as a market leader in talent management by industry analyst firms such as Gartner, IDC, and Forrester Research, and in 2013 was placed in Gartner's Magic Quadrant for Talent Management Suites. Over 15.5 million users across 191 countries rely on Cornerstone to maximize employees' potential, develop their skills and foster new levels of collaboration. Cornerstone empowers some of the world's leading organizations, such as Starwood Hotels & Resorts, The Neiman Marcus Group, Save the Children, Turner Broadcasting System, Virgin Media and Pinkberry, to engage their workforces and leverage people performance for greater business results. Not sure if Cornerstone's solution meets your unique needs? Speak with a Technology Advisor or see more human capital management solutions in our product database.

Litmos is a cloud-based solution that unifies virtual, classroom, mobile, social and eCommerce capabilities in a single, secure, and scalable platform. Litmos empowers training departments, sales leaders, safety and compliance managers, and HR teams to collaborate, author, globally distribute, and track web-based training courses; you can also schedule and track instructor-led courses.
Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Learning
Learn more about SAP Litmos
Sample Customers
Advantage Sales and MarketingYouTube, Samsung, Coca Cola, Nowegian.com, Xero, Zumba, Sears, Build.com, UFC
We monitor all Learning Management Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.