Compare Cornerstone Learning vs. Wombat Security Education Platform

Cornerstone Learning is ranked 1st in Learning Management Systems with 2 reviews while Wombat Security Education Platform is ranked 7th in Learning Management Systems. Cornerstone Learning is rated 9.6, while Wombat Security Education Platform is rated 0. The top reviewer of Cornerstone Learning writes "Offers a complete suite of solutions and features and has good scaling abilities ". On the other hand, Cornerstone Learning is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and Saba Cloud, whereas Wombat Security Education Platform is most compared with KnowBe4, Cofense PhishMe and SecurityIQ.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Learning Management Systems solutions are best for your needs.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,221
Comparisons
1,909
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
554
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
761
Comparisons
622
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Cornerstone Learning Suite
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
Proofpoint
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand is a powerful, configurable platform that offers organizations a fully integrated talent management suite designed to ensure that the business can recruit, train, and effectively manage all of their valuable human capital. All of Cornerstone's solutions are cloud-delivered. Each application is developed in-house using a single code base, which gives users one interface, one support model, and ultimately one centralized system that's currently supporting some of the largest companies in the world. Cornerstone OnDemand includes powerful functions for Applicant Tracking, Recruiting, Onboarding, Learning Management, Performance Reviews, and more, such as Competency Management, Compensation Management, and Succession Planning. This broad range of features can be easily configured to meet the needs of any business, and the platform is flexible enough to easily scale asan organizationgrows. Cornerstone OnDemand has been recognized as a market leader in talent management by industry analyst firms such as Gartner, IDC, and Forrester Research, and in 2013 was placed in Gartner's Magic Quadrant for Talent Management Suites. Over 15.5 million users across 191 countries rely on Cornerstone to maximize employees' potential, develop their skills and foster new levels of collaboration. Cornerstone empowers some of the world's leading organizations, such as Starwood Hotels & Resorts, The Neiman Marcus Group, Save the Children, Turner Broadcasting System, Virgin Media and Pinkberry, to engage their workforces and leverage people performance for greater business results. Not sure if Cornerstone's solution meets your unique needs? Speak with a Technology Advisor or see more human capital management solutions in our product database.

Wombat Security's integrated, SaaS-based learning management system (LMS) is purpose-built for infosec professionals. Our Security Education Platform allows you to manage and deliver the full suite of Wombat products for your security awareness and training program: from knowledge assessments and phishing simulations to interactive training, powerful reports, and easy-to-use dashboards.

Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Learning
Learn more about Wombat Security Education Platform
Sample Customers
Advantage Sales and MarketingCarnegie Mellon University, Royal Bank of Scotland, City of Garland, Texas
We monitor all Learning Management Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email