Compare Cornerstone Performance vs. Kronos Workforce Central Software

Cornerstone Performance is ranked 40th in Talent Management while Kronos Workforce Central Software is ranked 11th in Talent Management with 1 review. Cornerstone Performance is rated 0, while Kronos Workforce Central Software is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Has a simple interface, is easy to use, and has good stability ". Cornerstone Performance is most compared with , whereas Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Kronos Workforce Ready Software, Ultimate Software UltiPro and Workday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, SAP and others in Talent Management. Updated: December 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
40th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
60
Comparisons
40
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
1,374
Comparisons
923
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
145
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Cornerstone Performance Suite, Sonar6Kronos Manager
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
Kronos
Overview

Provide continuous career development with actionable development plans to improve productivity, all while accurately capturing and managing talent data to make better data-driven decisions, in one robust solution.

The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Performance
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Sample Customers
New Belgium, Virgin Media, Hershey, University of Southern California, Hyatt, Walgreens, Turner, Commonwealth BankFinish Line, Rock Bottom
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, SAP and others in Talent Management. Updated: December 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email