Compare Cornerstone Performance vs. Sage People

Cornerstone Performance is ranked 40th in Talent Management while Sage People is ranked 21st in Talent Management. Cornerstone Performance is rated 0, while Sage People is rated 0. On the other hand, Cornerstone Performance is most compared with , whereas Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cornerstone Performance Logo
58 views|39 comparisons
Sage People Logo
484 views|334 comparisons
Ranking
40th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
58
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
484
Comparisons
334
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Cornerstone Performance Suite, Sonar6Fairsail
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview

Provide continuous career development with actionable development plans to improve productivity, all while accurately capturing and managing talent data to make better data-driven decisions, in one robust solution.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Performance
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
New Belgium, Virgin Media, Hershey, University of Southern California, Hyatt, Walgreens, Turner, Commonwealth BankRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.