Compare Cornerstone Recruiting vs. Crowdstaffing

Cornerstone Recruiting is ranked 19th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software while Crowdstaffing which is ranked 20th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. Cornerstone Recruiting is rated 0, while Crowdstaffing is rated 0. On the other hand, Cornerstone Recruiting is most compared with , whereas Crowdstaffing is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
13
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
13
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Cornerstone Recruiting Suite
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
Crowdstaffing
Video Not Available
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

Crowdstaffing is the first modern hiring platform that combines the benefits of machine, network and human intelligence to deliver outstanding hiring outcomes. The platform brings together hiring organizations, staffing agencies, and candidates into one talent ecosystem, enabling precise connections, richer insights, and faster hiring. This unique hiring model leverages crowdsourcing, connected talent pools, artificial intelligence, personal curation, and end-to-end hiring technology in a single fully-integrated solution.

Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Recruiting
Learn more about Crowdstaffing
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Walmart, Uber, SpaceX, Philips, KPMG, Facebook, NBCUniversal, AT&T, Experian, Accenture, Illumina, Comcast
We monitor all Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email