Compare Cornerstone Recruiting vs. Greenhouse

Cornerstone Recruiting is ranked 19th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software while Greenhouse which is ranked 5th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. Cornerstone Recruiting is rated 0, while Greenhouse is rated 0. On the other hand, Cornerstone Recruiting is most compared with , whereas Greenhouse is most compared with Workable, Jobvite and SmartRecruiters.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cornerstone Recruiting Logo
13 views|8 comparisons
Greenhouse Logo
603 views|196 comparisons
Ranking
Views
13
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
603
Comparisons
196
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Also Known As
Cornerstone Recruiting Suite
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
Greenhouse
Video Not Available
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

Greenhouse is an applicant tracking system and recruiting software designed to optimize your entire recruiting process. Find better candidates, conduct more focused interviews, and make data-driven hiring decisions.

We pride ourselves on offering the most comprehensive, hands-on training, and virtual as well as live support in the business.

Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Recruiting
Learn more about Greenhouse
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Zenefits, Pinerest, Airbnb Inc., BrightRoll, Vimeo LLC, Evernote
We monitor all Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email