Compare Cornerstone Recruiting vs. IBM Kenexa

Cornerstone Recruiting is ranked 19th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software while IBM Kenexa is ranked 1st in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software with 1 review. Cornerstone Recruiting is rated 0, while IBM Kenexa is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM Kenexa writes "We liked the high-performance engagement model and the relationship between emotional engagement and rational engagement". Cornerstone Recruiting is most compared with , whereas IBM Kenexa is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, Oracle Taleo and Workday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cornerstone Recruiting Logo
20 views|11 comparisons
IBM Kenexa Logo
1,243 views|601 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Cornerstone Recruiting? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
20
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,243
Comparisons
601
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
4,363
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Cornerstone Recruiting SuiteIBM Smarter Workforce, Outstart
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
IBM
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

Kenexa provides business solutions for human resources. We help global organizations multiply business success by identifying the best individuals for every job and fostering optimal work environments for every organization.
Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Recruiting
Learn more about IBM Kenexa
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Sweet Spot International (SSI), Leo Burnett Worldwide (LBW), Sika AG, Legacy Health, Apollo Group Inc., Regeneron, Transurban Group, National Health Service, New Zealand Police, Overland Footwear, Yealands, Johnson Controls, Allscripts, Kerry Foods, Masterpet, AMD, Balfour Beatty
We monitor all Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email