Compare Cornerstone Recruiting vs. phenom people TRM Platform

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
68
Comparisons
51
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
365
Comparisons
323
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SmartRecruiters, Ramco, IBM and others in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. Updated: September 2021.
535,919 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cornerstone Recruiting Suite
Learn More
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

Build a database full of talented professionals from your career site and ATS, and use advanced sorting and filtering tools so you only spend time on the candidates that matter most.

Improve Efficiency
A user-friendly interface serving up an intuitive experience.

Smart Technology
Intelligent PUP recommendations and advanced scoring algorithms.

One Stop Shop
Jobs, candidates and marketing campaigns all under one roof.

Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Recruiting
Learn more about phenom people TRM Platform
Sample Customers
New Belgium Brewing, Grote, PGL, RSM, Lookers
North Highland, Newell Brands, Microsoft, Southwest Airlines, Microsoft, Honeywell
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company19%
Manufacturing Company13%
Construction Company11%
Financial Services Firm8%
Find out what your peers are saying about SmartRecruiters, Ramco, IBM and others in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. Updated: September 2021.
535,919 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cornerstone Recruiting is ranked 23rd in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software while phenom people TRM Platform is ranked 6th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. Cornerstone Recruiting is rated 0.0, while phenom people TRM Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cornerstone Recruiting is most compared with , whereas phenom people TRM Platform is most compared with Avature ATS, SmashFly Recruiting CRM, iCIMS Recruit, Bullhorn and TalentBrew.

See our list of best Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software vendors.

We monitor all Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.