Compare Cornerstone Recruiting vs. Recruitee

Cornerstone Recruiting is ranked 19th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software while Recruitee which is ranked 10th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. Cornerstone Recruiting is rated 0, while Recruitee is rated 0. On the other hand, Cornerstone Recruiting is most compared with , whereas Recruitee is most compared with Workable and Kronos Workforce Dimensions Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cornerstone Recruiting Logo
13 views|8 comparisons
Recruitee Logo
173 views|81 comparisons
Ranking
Views
13
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
173
Comparisons
81
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 64% of the time.
Also Known As
Cornerstone Recruiting Suite
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
Recruitee
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

Recruitee is an innovative Talent Acquisition Platform, designed for recruiters and hiring managers alike. With Recruitee you can use data to continuously optimize every aspect of your recruitment process. From reducing hiring costs to tweaking your workflow to perfection, Recruitee helps you acquire the very best talent. Recruitee's award-winning software is used by high-growth companies such as Lacoste, VICE, Dunkin' Donuts, Hotjar, Engie, and Karl Lagerfeld.

Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Recruiting
Learn more about Recruitee
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
We work with businesses of all sizes: SME's, corporates, independent recruiters, etc.
We monitor all Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email