Compare Cornerstone Recruiting vs. Saba Recruiting Management

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
68
Comparisons
51
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
48
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SmartRecruiters, Ramco, IBM and others in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. Updated: September 2021.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cornerstone Recruiting Suite
Lumesse Talent Acquisition
Learn More
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

Collaborative, intuitive and experience-led. In today’s competitive talent environment, recruiting software has to do it all.

Saba recruiting software is the engine that your organization needs to bring in top talent and engage them from the very first moment of contact. We implement solutions that provide a captivating, personalized and intuitive experience for candidates, recruiters, hiring managers and other stakeholders. We understand that today’s recruitment teams need to operate like marketers, source like headhunters and interpret information like data scientists, so we’ve developed a platform to help them do just that.

And of course, as a cloud-based solution, we enable recruitment teams to do all of this on any device, at any time.

Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Recruiting
Learn more about Saba Recruiting Management
Sample Customers
New Belgium Brewing, Grote, PGL, RSM, Lookers
Bosch, Virgin Atlantic, Thyssenkrupp, BPCE, Santander
Find out what your peers are saying about SmartRecruiters, Ramco, IBM and others in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. Updated: September 2021.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cornerstone Recruiting is ranked 23rd in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software while Saba Recruiting Management is ranked 25th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. Cornerstone Recruiting is rated 0.0, while Saba Recruiting Management is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cornerstone Recruiting is most compared with phenom people TRM Platform, whereas Saba Recruiting Management is most compared with .

See our list of best Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software vendors.

We monitor all Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.