Compare Cornerstone Recruiting vs. TribePad Applicant Tracking System

Cornerstone Recruiting is ranked 19th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software while TribePad Applicant Tracking System which is ranked 18th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. Cornerstone Recruiting is rated 0, while TribePad Applicant Tracking System is rated 0. On the other hand, Cornerstone Recruiting is most compared with , whereas TribePad Applicant Tracking System is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
13
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
23
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Cornerstone Recruiting SuiteTribePad ATS
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
TribePad
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

A feature-rich applicant tracking system that helps to reduce recruitment costs and efficiently manage job applications. Streamline the application process for candidates and attract more applications.

Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Recruiting
Learn more about TribePad Applicant Tracking System
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
BBC, KFC, Pizza Hut
We monitor all Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email