Compare Cornerstone Recruiting vs. Workable

Cornerstone Recruiting is ranked 19th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software while Workable which is ranked 7th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. Cornerstone Recruiting is rated 0, while Workable is rated 0. On the other hand, Cornerstone Recruiting is most compared with , whereas Workable is most compared with Greenhouse, Recruitee and Bullhorn.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cornerstone Recruiting Logo
13 views|8 comparisons
Workable Logo
258 views|177 comparisons
Ranking
Views
13
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
258
Comparisons
177
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 45% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
Cornerstone Recruiting Suite
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
Workable
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

Workable provides a flexible, intuitive interface to track and manage candidates. Visual hiring pipelines give live status updates for every job with rich candidate profiles. Use the candidate database and talent CRM to nurture and progress prospects over time. Create a structured interview process with interview kits and generate actionable feedback with customized scorecards. Trackable communication ensures smooth collaboration with your team. Available on desktop or mobile.

Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Recruiting
Learn more about Workable
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
TravelexRyanAirHirevue
We monitor all Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email