Compare Cornerstone Recruiting vs. Xref

Cornerstone Recruiting is ranked 19th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software while Xref which is ranked 15th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. Cornerstone Recruiting is rated 0, while Xref is rated 0. On the other hand, Cornerstone Recruiting is most compared with , whereas Xref is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cornerstone Recruiting Logo
13 views|8 comparisons
Xref Logo
67 views|31 comparisons
Ranking
Views
13
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
67
Comparisons
31
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Cornerstone Recruiting Suite
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
Xref
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

Xref brings ease, security and value to the recruitment process. The online, automated solution delivers data-driven candidate insights, and our customer-centric platform and team offer the flexibility and scalability you need to hire the best talent, quickly.

Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Recruiting
Learn more about Xref
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Best Pacific Institute of Education, BUSY At Work, Sue Ryder, The Salvation Army, Contact Energy Limited, Cromwell Property Group, Cushman & Wakefield Pty Ltd, Diageo, Direct Line Group, Hirepool Ltd, Scalabrini Village, NZ Lotteries Commission, Proforce, Samsung
We monitor all Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email