Compare Cornerstone Recruiting vs. Zoho Recruit

Cornerstone Recruiting is ranked 19th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software while Zoho Recruit is ranked 3rd in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software with 1 review. Cornerstone Recruiting is rated 0, while Zoho Recruit is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Zoho Recruit writes "Mobile application access is excellent, but the reporting is not flexible enough ". Cornerstone Recruiting is most compared with , whereas Zoho Recruit is most compared with Bullhorn.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Cornerstone Recruiting? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software solutions are best for your needs.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
20
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
126
Comparisons
55
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
198
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Cornerstone Recruiting Suite
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
Zoho
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

Zoho Recruit is both powerful recruiting software and a cutting-edge applicant tracking system that streamlines your hiring process. Source best talent faster, track resumes and interviews efficiently, and never miss on a great hire.

Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Recruiting
Learn more about Zoho Recruit
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Manning Global, Hadfield Education, GEP, Scientific Games, International School of London - Qatar, IIM - Ahemadabad, Change.org
We monitor all Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email