Compare Correlsense SharePath vs. DX SaaS

Correlsense SharePath is ranked 56th in Application Performance Management (APM) while DX SaaS is ranked 63rd in Application Performance Management (APM). Correlsense SharePath is rated 0, while DX SaaS is rated 0. On the other hand, Correlsense SharePath is most compared with Dynatrace and Riverbed SteelCentral AppInternals, whereas DX SaaS is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Correlsense SharePath Logo
237 views|166 comparisons
DX SaaS Logo
206 views|105 comparisons
Ranking
Views
237
Comparisons
166
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
206
Comparisons
105
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 53% of the time.
Also Known As
SharePathCA DXI, CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn
Correlsense
Broadcom
Overview
SharePath enables IT to deliver on the promise of reliable and predictable business services delivery. SharePath tracks every individual transaction across all hops from a click in the browser through all the data center layers and back. SharePath's unique ability to analyze and model cross-tier transaction behavior based on that data ensures that if a performance problem occurs, you know immediately where, why, and who is affected.

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Offer
Learn more about Correlsense SharePath
Learn more about DX SaaS
Sample Customers
London South Bank University, First International Bank of IsraelCNN
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.