Correlsense SharePath vs. Germain

Correlsense SharePath is ranked 50th in Application Performance Management (APM) vs Germain which is ranked 24th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of Germain writes "Provides an accurate view into the user experience for Siebel Open UI and Java". Correlsense SharePath is most compared with Dynatrace, AppDynamics and New Relic APM. Germain is most compared with New Relic APM, AppDynamics and Oracle Real User Experience Insight.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Correlsense SharePath? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
295,762 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Correlsense SharePath vs. Germain

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
295,762 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,109
Comparisons
495
Reviews
0
Followers
287
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,051
Comparisons
367
Reviews
1
Followers
288
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
See more Correlsense SharePath competitors »
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
See more Germain competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSharePath
Website/Video
Website/VideoCorrelsense
Germain Software
Overview
OverviewSharePath enables IT to deliver on the promise of reliable and predictable business services delivery. SharePath tracks every individual transaction across all hops from a click in the browser through all the data center layers and back. SharePath's unique ability to analyze and model cross-tier transaction behavior based on that data ensures that if a performance problem occurs, you know immediately where, why, and who is affected.Germain is a small yet growing organization with a number of large customers (eBay, American Airlines, Nestle, Pepsi, Tele2, etc) leveraging Germain’s two software technologies: Germain APM(Application Performance Monitoring software, Real-time, 24x7, Big Data) and Germain CRT(Automated Code/Object Performance review software). Germain is 100% focused on building software technologies intended to help IT organizations proactively understand and improve the performance of their Business Applications (CRM, ERP, eCommerce, HR, Supply Chain, Business Intelligence) and underlying infrastructure. Germain APM helps Application Administrators proactively monitor Real User Experience, End-to-end Application Performance, Network, Database, Operating System performance and more. Germain CRT helps Application Developers detect bad Code/Objects that are known to cause performance issues. In 2006, Germain built a Performance Monitoring software for Siebel CRM; In 2014, Germain launched a brand new germain APM, end-to-end, real-time, big data and able to monitor performance of any Applications (custom apps built in java, .net and packaged applications like salesforce.com, WordPress site, oracle application and databases, Microsoft application and databases, etc). more info on: germainAPM.com
OFFER
Learn more about Correlsense SharePath
Learn more about Germain
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersLondon South Bank University, First International Bank of IsraelAmerican Airlines, eBay, Pepsi, Nestle, Tata Sky, Siemens, Allan Gray, Tele2, Tinkoff Bank, etc
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
Download now
295,762 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email