Compare Correlsense SharePath vs. Oracle Real User Experience Insight

Correlsense SharePath is ranked 57th in Application Performance Management (APM) while Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 16th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews. Correlsense SharePath is rated 0, while Oracle Real User Experience Insight is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Good availability, a simple initial setup, and is easy to upload to the cloud". Correlsense SharePath is most compared with Dynatrace, whereas Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, Splunk and New Relic APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Correlsense SharePath? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
286
Comparisons
191
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
558
Comparisons
290
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
285
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
SharePathOracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Learn
Correlsense
Oracle
Overview
SharePath enables IT to deliver on the promise of reliable and predictable business services delivery. SharePath tracks every individual transaction across all hops from a click in the browser through all the data center layers and back. SharePath's unique ability to analyze and model cross-tier transaction behavior based on that data ensures that if a performance problem occurs, you know immediately where, why, and who is affected.

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Offer
Learn more about Correlsense SharePath
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Sample Customers
London South Bank University, First International Bank of IsraelHover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic Committee
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email