Compare Corso Agile Enterprise Architecture [EOL] vs. Planview Enterprise One

Corso Agile Enterprise Architecture [EOL] is ranked unranked in Architecture Management while Planview Enterprise One is ranked 5th in Architecture Management with 31 reviews. Corso Agile Enterprise Architecture [EOL] is rated 0, while Planview Enterprise One is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "Organizes work, provides visibility and accountability". Corso Agile Enterprise Architecture [EOL] is most compared with , whereas Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Planview PPM Pro and Microsoft Project Server.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Corso Agile Enterprise Architecture [EOL]? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Sparx Systems, IDERA, MEGA International and others in Architecture Management. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Our licensing costs are about a quarter of a million dollars per year.Our licensing fees are approximately $50,000 USD annually.With the costs, they were very understanding. Knowing that we were an existing customer, they were very much willing to work with us to make sure that we were able to transition to Enterprise One from PPM Pro.We recently did a new bundle for all of Enterprise One. It includes some of the newer pieces, like Projectplace and LeanKit. It bundled our CTM in with it as well. I think the total came out to be about $900,000 a year. This is for unlimited licenses.In the time that I've used it, we've doubled up the amount of dollars on our intended projects.I think all in we are at $33,000 a year and that includes Projectplace and Planview. We used to have the integration to JIRA, but we don't pay for that anymore.Our licensing costs are probably $150,000 to $180,000 a year with 270 licenses total.I don't think we have necessarily purchased everything that I would have liked to have seen.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Architecture Management solutions are best for your needs.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Architecture Management
5th
Views
3,753
Comparisons
2,249
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
1,174
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Troux
Learn
erwin
Planview
Overview
Corso Agile Enterprise Architecture helps companies align changing business strategy and IT capabilities for improved decision-making. The tool is a full-featured, modern, and web-based enterprise architecture platform. Built from the ground up to provide an intuitive and collaborative approach to EA, the Corso platform will help you to plan and react to change with greater agility. Corso addresses all aspects of your enterprise architecture with complete modeling, roadmapping, publishing, analysis and kanban capabilities. With Corso, you'll get a better understanding of your organization’s strategy, goals, capabilities, risks and technology landscape to deliver better business outcomes. Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.
Offer
Learn more about Corso Agile Enterprise Architecture [EOL]
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Sample Customers
www.corso3.com/customersZurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone Warehouse
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Insurance Company22%
Manufacturing Company13%
Healthcare Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company11%
Manufacturing Company10%
Retailer10%
Government10%
Find out what your peers are saying about Sparx Systems, IDERA, MEGA International and others in Architecture Management. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Architecture Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email