Compare Corso Agile Enterprise Architecture [EOL] vs. SAP PowerDesigner

Corso Agile Enterprise Architecture [EOL] is ranked unranked in Architecture Management while SAP PowerDesigner is ranked 4th in Architecture Management with 3 reviews. Corso Agile Enterprise Architecture [EOL] is rated 0, while SAP PowerDesigner is rated 9.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP PowerDesigner writes "A User-friendly and extensible solution that facilitates automation of routine tasks". Corso Agile Enterprise Architecture [EOL] is most compared with , whereas SAP PowerDesigner is most compared with erwin Enterprise Architecture, Sparx Systems Enterprise Architect and SAP Enterprise Architecture Designer.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Corso Agile Enterprise Architecture [EOL]? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Sparx Systems, IDERA, MEGA International and others in Architecture Management. Updated: October 2019.
378,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
PowerDesigner is not the cheapest solution on the market, so make sure that you are using it to its full potential.The ROI has been 43%.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Architecture Management solutions are best for your needs.
378,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Architecture Management
4th
Views
5,425
Comparisons
3,637
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
334
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Sybase PowerDesigner
Learn
erwin
SAP
Overview
Corso Agile Enterprise Architecture helps companies align changing business strategy and IT capabilities for improved decision-making. The tool is a full-featured, modern, and web-based enterprise architecture platform. Built from the ground up to provide an intuitive and collaborative approach to EA, the Corso platform will help you to plan and react to change with greater agility. Corso addresses all aspects of your enterprise architecture with complete modeling, roadmapping, publishing, analysis and kanban capabilities. With Corso, you'll get a better understanding of your organization’s strategy, goals, capabilities, risks and technology landscape to deliver better business outcomes.

Plan and manage complex business transformation initiatives with SAP PowerDesigner. The software’s data modeling tools let you build a blueprint of your current enterprise architecture and visualize the impact of change before it happens. Automatically capture architecture layers and requirements, tap into a powerful metadata repository, and share discoveries with your team.

Offer
Learn more about Corso Agile Enterprise Architecture [EOL]
Learn more about SAP PowerDesigner
Sample Customers
www.corso3.com/customersMedtronic, Cirque du Soleil, Antarc, B&G Manufacturing, EarlySense, eBay, Ferrero, James Austin Company, Lenovo, Sagem, RAK Ceramics, Vodafone
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm17%
Software R&D Company15%
Media Company10%
Retailer9%
Find out what your peers are saying about Sparx Systems, IDERA, MEGA International and others in Architecture Management. Updated: October 2019.
378,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Architecture Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email