CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform vs. Stormshield Endpoint Security

CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform is ranked 36th in Endpoint Protection vs Stormshield Endpoint Security which is ranked 35th in Endpoint Protection. CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform is most compared with Carbon Black Cb Defense, SentinelOne and CrowdStrike. Stormshield Endpoint Security is most compared with Check Point Endpoint Security, Symantec Endpoint Protection and Palo Alto Networks Traps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
36th
out of 53 in Endpoint Protection
Views
1,582
Comparisons
853
Reviews
0
Followers
128
Avg. Rating
N/A
35th
out of 53 in Endpoint Protection
Views
2,147
Comparisons
638
Reviews
0
Followers
125
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, IBM, Carbon Black and others in Endpoint Protection.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
CounterTack SentinelSkyRecon Systems StormShield Security Suite
Learn
CounterTack
Stormshield
Overview

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

Stormshield offers innovative end-to-end security solutions worldwide to protect networks (Stormshield Network Security), workstations (Stormshield Endpoint Security) and data (Stormshield Data Security). These next-generation trusted solutions ensure the protection of strategic information and are deployed through a partner network of distributors, integrators and operators in businesses of all sizes, government institutions and defense organizations worldwide.
Offer
Learn more about CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform
Learn more about Stormshield Endpoint Security
Sample Customers
Alcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, DeloitteArkoon, Netasq
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, IBM, Carbon Black and others in Endpoint Protection.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email