Compare CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform vs. ESET Endpoint Security

CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is ranked 44th in Endpoint Protection for Business while ESET Endpoint Security is ranked 12th in Endpoint Protection for Business with 8 reviews. CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is rated 0, while ESET Endpoint Security is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of ESET Endpoint Security writes "Good spam protection and integration, but the deployment process needs to be improved". CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is most compared with SentinelOne, CrowdStrike and Carbon Black CB Defense, whereas ESET Endpoint Security is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), Microsoft Windows Defender and Bitdefender GravityZone.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
This solution is a good value for the money.At first, we thought it was a bit expensive, but we negotiated a better price.The cost is a very reasonable. When compared with other products, the price is low (though not very low).ESET is perfect, if you can afford it.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
626
Comparisons
531
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
14,631
Comparisons
12,909
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
347
Avg. Rating
8.1
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform, CounterTack SentinelSmart Security
Learn
CounterTack
Video Not Available
ESET
Overview

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

Comprehensive multilayered security, combining machine learning and human expertise. Enables organizations to:

Protect against Ransomware
Block Targeted Attacks
Prevent Data Breaches
Detect Advanced Persistent Threats
Stop Fileless attacks

Offer
Learn more about CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform
Learn more about ESET Endpoint Security
Sample Customers
Alcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, DeloitteERSTE Group Bank, Miller Solutions, Wesleyan University, The Hospital Center of Luxembourg, Deer Valley USD, SPAR, Industrial Federal Credit Union, Honda, City Hall of Palmela, Hays CISD, Lester B Pearson School Board
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Comms Service Provider13%
Media Company9%
Manufacturing Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email