Compare CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform vs. Trend Micro Smart Protection Complete

CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is ranked 44th in Endpoint Protection for Business while Trend Micro Smart Protection Complete is ranked 24th in Endpoint Protection for Business with 3 reviews. CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is rated 0, while Trend Micro Smart Protection Complete is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Trend Micro Smart Protection Complete writes "Offers a lot of plugins and good compatibility with excellent scanning". CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is most compared with SentinelOne, Carbon Black CB Defense and CrowdStrike, whereas Trend Micro Smart Protection Complete is most compared with Microsoft Windows Defender, Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) and Trend Micro OfficeScan.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
We pay for the solution on a yearly basis. We pay approximately 100 Euros a year per user. There are no additional fees above this.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
585
Comparisons
499
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,894
Comparisons
3,459
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
449
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform, CounterTack Sentinel
Learn
CounterTack
Video Not Available
Trend Micro
Overview

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

Trend Micro Smart Protection Complete is a connected suite of security capabilities that protects your users no matter where they go or what they do. This modern security delivers the bestprotection at multiple layers: endpoint, application, and network, which work together to stop threats across your organization. It has multiple layers of connected threat protection that integrates security across protection layers with flexible cloud deployment, simplified licensing, and central management for network-wide visibility and control of threats and data. The following layers of security are included in this suite: Endpoint, Mobile, Email and Collaboration, Web and Centralized Security Management.

Offer
Learn more about CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform
Learn more about Trend Micro Smart Protection Complete
Sample Customers
Alcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, DeloitteAtma Jaya Catholic University of Indonesia, Blekinge County Council, Bulgarian American Credit Bank, Cancer Research UK, Delacour, Evalueserve, Gulftainer, Hiroshima Red Cross Hospital & Atomic-bomb Survivors Hospital, Mazda Motor Logistics Europe, MEDHOST, Nikigolf, Ochsner Health System, SIAX Computing Solutions, Tegen
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email