Covisint Identity Platform vs. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium

As of June 2019, Covisint Identity Platform is ranked 26th in Identity Management (IM) vs Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium which is ranked 2nd in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) with 10 reviews. The top reviewer of Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium writes "The ability to speed up delivery is an asset. To look at more documentation, engineering, or an open standard would be nice". Covisint Identity Platform is most compared with Okta and Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is most compared with Okta, SailPoint IdentityNow and Ping One Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Covisint Identity Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, CA Technologies and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: May 2019.
347,894 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I do not have experience with pricing.It's really affordable.Licensing is easy.It is a really nice tool and we have a license for the more complex model.It is not too expensive.The licensing is really not clear unless you are a premium client.The licensing cost is a bit prohibitive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
347,894 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
26th
Views
246
Comparisons
123
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,726
Comparisons
5,282
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
679
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 69% of the time.
Also Known As
Azure Active Directory Premium, Azure Active Directory Premium P1
Learn
OpenText
Microsoft
Overview

Enable enterprises to centrally manage the entire identity lifecycle of their internal and external users, as well as their access to resources across the enterprise.

Azure Active Directory Premium provides single sign-on to thousands of cloud (SaaS) apps and access to web apps you run on-premises. Built for ease of use, Azure Active Directory Premium features multi-factor authentication (MFA); access control based on device health, user location, and identity; and holistic security reports, audits, and alerts.

Offer
Learn more about Covisint Identity Platform
Learn more about Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium
Sample Customers
Ally, BlueCross, BlueShield, Shell, BorgWarner, Carlson Wagonlit Travel, Cisco, Daimler, Delphi, Faurecia, Ford, GM, Hyundai, Jaguar Land Rover, Mitsubishi, On, Worthington IndustriesPresenceHealth, Walsh Construction
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, CA Technologies and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: May 2019.
347,894 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email