SkyLIGHT PVX vs cPacket cStor Forensic Storage Arrays

cPacket cStor Forensic Storage Arrays is ranked 83rd in Network Monitoring Software vs SkyLIGHT PVX which is ranked 45th in Network Monitoring Software with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of SkyLIGHT PVX writes "APM analysis is much faster than traditional root cause analysis of application problems". cPacket cStor Forensic Storage Arrays is most compared with . SkyLIGHT PVX is most compared with Dynatrace, TruView and AppDynamics APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use cPacket cStor Forensic Storage Arrays? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing SkyLIGHT PVX vs cPacket cStor Forensic Storage Arrays

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Monitoring Software solutions are best for your needs.
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
3
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Followers
4
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,007
Comparisons
758
Reviews
0
Followers
541
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more cPacket cStor Forensic Storage Arrays competitors »
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more SkyLIGHT PVX competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AscStorSecurActive Performance Vision
Website/Video
Website/VideocPacket Networks
Accedian
Overview
Overview

cPacket’s cStor appliance is a cost-effective solution for recording high speed traffic at critical network links, and for retrospective analysis of operational and security issues. cStor captures packets on a modular disk array at line rate which enables network operators to retrieve any piece of data on-demand by simply using a web GUI or automated scripts. The historical recording enables forensic examination of critical issues that is required to make corrective actions. Ingress traffic to the cStor appliance is derived from cPacket’s cVu monitoring device. The cVu’s smart ports are real time sensors that inspect all incoming traffic instantaneously to extract key performance indicators and proactive alerts about unusual activity

SkyLIGHT PVX delivers leading speed to insight with unified application and network performance management (NPM / APM) that efficiently covers the entire application chain, over virtualized, hybrid, SaaS, and private infrastructure. The SkyLIGHT PVX is built on the Performance Vision platform, recognized by Gartner in the 2018 Magic Quadrant for Network Performance Monitoring and Diagnostics (NPMD) solutions.

OFFER
Learn more about cPacket cStor Forensic Storage Arrays
Learn more about SkyLIGHT PVX
Sample Customers
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Citadelle Regional Hospital Center, Lorraine Institute of Oncology, Luxembourg Institute of Health, Groupe BPCE, Group S, Splitpoint, Horus-Net, Audatex, Indexis, CGI, Province de Liège, EASI, Spie Batignolles, Grenoble École de Management, Faymonville, VINCI Immobilier
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company
25%
Local Government
25%
Government
13%
Financial Services Firm
13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
15%
Comms Service Provider
14%
Legal Firm
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
57%
Midsize Enterprise
36%
Large Enterprise
7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
26%
Midsize Enterprise
26%
Large Enterprise
47%
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
Download now
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email