Crossmatch Biometric Identity [EOL] vs. RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle

As of February 2019, Crossmatch Biometric Identity [EOL] is ranked unranked in Identity Management (IM) vs RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle which is ranked 10th in Identity Management (IM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle writes "Roles and connectors for provisioning help govern user access but UI and workflow need improvement". Crossmatch Biometric Identity [EOL] is most compared with WSO2 Identity Server and Okta. RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle is most compared with Yubico YubiKey, Symantec VIP and Entrust IdentityGuard.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Crossmatch Biometric Identity [EOL]? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, CA Technologies, Oracle and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: February 2019.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing varies based on user count/number of modules you need.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Identity Management (IM)
10th
Views
5,267
Comparisons
2,363
Reviews
1
Followers
231
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SecurID
Learn
HID Global
RSA
Overview

T24 Biometrics provides banks with strong, usable security that natively integrates with your T24 system. Built on an enterprise framework, T24 Biometrics offers a platform for future expansion of biometric identity management within the bank, including single sign-on. It can work with ATM and point of sale devices. The enterprise framework allows a single fingerprint enrollment to be shared across multiple functional areas.

RSA SecurID provides world-leading two-factor authentication, protecting 25,000 organizations and 55 million users. RSA SecurID extends security to bring your own device (BYOD), cloud, and mobile as well as traditional virtual private network (VPN) and web portals. RSA SecurID solutions comprise three primary components: authenticator, platform, and agents.
Offer
Learn more about Crossmatch Biometric Identity [EOL]
Learn more about RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle
Sample Customers
Fazoli’s, New Look, Togo’sNTT Com Asia, Virgin Blue, Bank of Uganda, EMEA Telecommunications Company, LAit (Lazio Innovazione Tecnologica), NyNet, OTP Bank, Red Bull Racing, Rupert House School, Signify, UK Local Authority, Bancolombia, Banco Popular de Puerto Rico (BPPR), TIVIT, Array Services, International Computerware, KPMG LLP, Moffitt Cancer Center
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, CA Technologies, Oracle and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: February 2019.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email