Crossmatch Biometric Identity vs. One Identity Manager

Crossmatch Biometric Identity is ranked 74th in Identity and Access Management (IAM) vs One Identity Manager which is ranked 9th in Identity and Access Management (IAM) with 5 reviews. The top reviewer of One Identity Manager writes "A portal for user requests and authorizations which can be customized to display corporate logos and color schemes". Crossmatch Biometric Identity is most compared with WSO2 Identity Server and Okta. One Identity Manager is most compared with CyberArk Privileged Access Security, SailPoint IdentityIQ and One Identity ActiveRoles Server.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Crossmatch Biometric Identity? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Start with an operations team that is motivated to learn a lot in a short period of time. The longer you wait, the more expensive it will be to get the right level of expertise in this area.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management (IAM) solutions are best for your needs.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
164
Comparisons
134
Reviews
0
Followers
111
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
9,791
Comparisons
4,354
Reviews
6
Followers
511
Avg. Rating
7.7
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Quest One Identity Manager, Dell One Identity Manager
Learn
Crossmatch
One Identity
Overview

T24 Biometrics provides banks with strong, usable security that natively integrates with your T24 system. Built on an enterprise framework, T24 Biometrics offers a platform for future expansion of biometric identity management within the bank, including single sign-on. It can work with ATM and point of sale devices. The enterprise framework allows a single fingerprint enrollment to be shared across multiple functional areas.

One Identity Manager helps you mitigate risk, secure data, meet uptime requirements and satisfy compliance by giving your users access to data and applications they need and nothing more. IAM can be driven by business needs, not IT capabilities. With Identity Manager, you can manage user identities, privileges and security across the enterprise, putting you in control of identity management and taking the burden off your IT staff.

Offer
Learn more about Crossmatch Biometric Identity
Learn more about One Identity Manager
Sample Customers
Fazoli’s, New Look, Togo’sTexas A&M, Sky Media, BHF Bank, Swiss Post, Union Investment, Wayne State University. More at OneIdentity.com/casestudies
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm23%
Healthcare Company13%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
Non Tech Company7%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business38%
Large Enterprise63%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business19%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise67%
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management (IAM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email