Compare Cumulocity IoT vs. Oracle Internet of Things Cloud Service

Cumulocity IoT is ranked 24th in IoT Platforms while Oracle Internet of Things Cloud Service is ranked 16th in IoT Platforms. Cumulocity IoT is rated 0, while Oracle Internet of Things Cloud Service is rated 0. On the other hand, Cumulocity IoT is most compared with , whereas Oracle Internet of Things Cloud Service is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
24th
out of 28 in IoT Platforms
Views
17
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
out of 28 in IoT Platforms
Views
38
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
IoT Cloud Service
Learn
Software AG
Oracle
Overview

Let’s keep IoT simple.
Welcome to the stress-free IoT platform! Cumulocity IoT was built from the ground up to be open, rapid to deploy and distributed. You can connect any “thing” and get started in minutes. Simplify with one architecture—from the edge to cloud and on-premises. Monitor and respond to IoT data in real time. No coding needed!

Oracle Internet of Things (IoT) Cloud Service is a PaaS offering that allows you to connect devices to the cloud, analyze data from those devices in real time, and integrate with enterprise applications, web services, and other Oracle Cloud Services.
Offer
Learn more about Cumulocity IoT
Learn more about Oracle Internet of Things Cloud Service
We monitor all IoT Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.