CyberArk Privileged Account Security vs NetIQ Access Governance Suite

CyberArk Privileged Account Security is ranked 1st in Identity and Access Management (IAM) with 32 reviews vs NetIQ Access Governance Suite which is ranked 37th in Identity and Access Management (IAM) with 0 reviews. The top reviewer of CyberArk Privileged Account Security writes "It is modular, and each module can extend its operational area with plug-ins". CyberArk Privileged Account Security is most compared with BeyondTrust PowerBroker, Centrify Infrastructure Services and BalaBit Shell Control Box. NetIQ Access Governance Suite is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, IBM Tivoli Access Manager and Oracle Identity Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
CyberArk Privileged Account Security
NetIQ Access Governance Suite
17959
20951
Most Helpful Review
Use NetIQ Access Governance Suite? Share your opinion.
Identity and access management %28iam%29 report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
252,770 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing CyberArk Privileged Account Security vs NetIQ Access Governance Suite

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Cost efficiency is the number one thing that can be improved in my mind. This would change lots of companies minds on purchasing the product.It can be an expensive product.It is not a cheap solution. It is expensive as compared with other solutions. However, it is one of the best solutions in their domain.Pricing and licensing depend on the environment.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Identity and access management %28iam%29 report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
252,770 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
28,497
Comparisons
16,623
Reviews
31
Followers
1,744
Avg. Rating
8.5
Views
2,076
Comparisons
1,358
Reviews
0
Followers
534
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more CyberArk Privileged Account Security competitors »See more NetIQ Access Governance Suite competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSSH Key Manager, Privileged Session Manager, Privileged Threat Analytics, Application Identity Manager, On-Demand Privileges Manager, Endpoint Privilege ManagerNovell Access Governance Suite
Website/Video
Website/VideoCyberArk
  • Vendor 7132 screenshot 1515259305
Micro Focus
  • Vendor 7619 screenshot 1516468546
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

CyberArk is the trusted expert in privileged account security. Designed from the ground up with a focus on security, CyberArk has developed a powerful, modular technology platform that provides the industry's most comprehensive Privileged Account Security Solution.

NetIQ Access Governance Suite is an identity governance solution that provides a consistent, business-friendly interface built on a common governance model that spans all of your business processes relating to identity, access and certification. It gives you the tools to get compliant, and stay compliant.
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersRockwell AutomationWestern & Southern Financial Group
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm
27%
Insurance Company
18%
Hospitality Company
9%
Energy/Utilities Company
9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
29%
Insurance Company
8%
Comms Service Provider
7%
Marketing Services Firm
7%
No Data Available
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
31%
Midsize Enterprise
14%
Large Enterprise
56%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
19%
Midsize Enterprise
23%
Large Enterprise
59%
No Data Available
Identity and access management %28iam%29 report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
Download now
252,770 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management (IAM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email