CyberArk Privileged Account Security vs Securonix Security Analytics

CyberArk Privileged Account Security is ranked 1st in Identity and Access Management (IAM) with 32 reviews vs Securonix Security Analytics which is ranked 31st in Identity and Access Management (IAM) with 0 reviews. The top reviewer of CyberArk Privileged Account Security writes "It is modular, and each module can extend its operational area with plug-ins". CyberArk Privileged Account Security is most compared with BeyondTrust PowerBroker, Centrify Infrastructure Services and BalaBit Shell Control Box. Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Splunk, Exabeam and Micro Focus ArcSight.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Securonix Security Analytics? Share your opinion.
Identity and access management %28iam%29 report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing CyberArk Privileged Account Security vs Securonix Security Analytics

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Cost efficiency is the number one thing that can be improved in my mind. This would change lots of companies minds on purchasing the product.It can be an expensive product.It is not a cheap solution. It is expensive as compared with other solutions. However, it is one of the best solutions in their domain.Pricing and licensing depend on the environment.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Identity and access management %28iam%29 report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
28,497
Comparisons
16,623
Reviews
31
Followers
1,744
Avg. Rating
8.5
Views
4,095
Comparisons
3,032
Reviews
0
Followers
800
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more CyberArk Privileged Account Security competitors »See more Securonix Security Analytics competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSSH Key Manager, Privileged Session Manager, Privileged Threat Analytics, Application Identity Manager, On-Demand Privileges Manager, Endpoint Privilege ManagerSecuronix
Website/Video
Website/VideoCyberArk
  • Vendor 7132 screenshot 1515259305
Securonix Solutions
  • Vendor 7957 screenshot 1519504832
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

CyberArk is the trusted expert in privileged account security. Designed from the ground up with a focus on security, CyberArk has developed a powerful, modular technology platform that provides the industry's most comprehensive Privileged Account Security Solution.

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersRockwell AutomationDtex Systems
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm
27%
Insurance Company
18%
Hospitality Company
9%
Energy/Utilities Company
9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
30%
Insurance Company
8%
Comms Service Provider
7%
Marketing Services Firm
7%
No Data Available
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
31%
Midsize Enterprise
14%
Large Enterprise
56%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
19%
Midsize Enterprise
23%
Large Enterprise
58%
No Data Available
Identity and access management %28iam%29 report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
Download now
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management (IAM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email