CyberArk Privileged Account Security vs TSFactory RecordTS

CyberArk Privileged Account Security is ranked 1st in User Activity Monitoring with 32 reviews vs TSFactory RecordTS which is ranked 5th in User Activity Monitoring with 1 review. The top reviewer of CyberArk Privileged Account Security writes "It is modular, and each module can extend its operational area with plug-ins". The top reviewer of TSFactory RecordTS writes "Utilize support for installation. They are quick to respond, and quick at getting to the bottom of issues". CyberArk Privileged Account Security is most compared with BeyondTrust PowerBroker, Cisco Identity Services Engine and Oracle Identity Manager (Oracle IAM). TSFactory RecordTS is most compared with Ekran System, ObserveIT and CyberArk Privileged Account Security.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review

Have A Question About User Activity Monitoring?

Our experts can help. 269,608 professionals have used our research on 6,257 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing CyberArk Privileged Account Security vs TSFactory RecordTS

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Cost efficiency is the number one thing that can be improved in my mind. This would change lots of companies minds on purchasing the product.It can be an expensive product.It is not a cheap solution. It is expensive as compared with other solutions. However, it is one of the best solutions in their domain.Pricing and licensing depend on the environment.

Read more »

Information Not Available

Have A Question About User Activity Monitoring?

Our experts can help. 269,608 professionals have used our research on 6,257 solutions.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
28,843
Comparisons
16,662
Reviews
31
Followers
1,799
Avg. Rating
8.5
Views
324
Comparisons
117
Reviews
1
Followers
18
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more CyberArk Privileged Account Security competitors »
Ekran%20system logo
Compared 33% of the time.
Observeit twitter reasonably small
Compared 28% of the time.
See more TSFactory RecordTS competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSSH Key Manager, Privileged Session Manager, Privileged Threat Analytics, Application Identity Manager, On-Demand Privileges Manager, Endpoint Privilege Manager
Website/Video
Website/VideoCyberArk
  • Vendor 7132 screenshot 1526145151
TSFactory
  • Vendor 30212 screenshot 1524961627
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

CyberArk is the trusted expert in privileged account security. Designed from the ground up with a focus on security, CyberArk has developed a powerful, modular technology platform that provides the industry's most comprehensive Privileged Account Security Solution.

Security and Compliancy Assistance

Recording sessions allows you to monitor access to files or programs that contain sensitive or confidential information; for example financial data, customer information, or personnel records. This information can be used to confirm you are meeting compliancy and security requirements.

Built for the Cloud and Virtualized Environments

From the ground up, RecordTS was designed to work in hosted environments, making it a tightly integrated solution to monitor remote access to your cloud infrastructure. RecordTS works well with VMware, Hyper-V, XenServer and other virtual hosting environments built on Windows Server and Workstation virtual machines.

High Reliability Architecture

In the event your network or database become unstable, your session data will be buffered and stored locally until stability can be restored. There are internal mechanisms (drain mode) to accommodate controlled, graceful system reboots as well as support for session reliability and quick start so users are not left waiting to reconnect to their active sessions.

Enterprise Design for Scalability

Whether you are recording one machine or ten thousand, RecordTS can handle the job. With its robust distributed, centrally managed architecture, deploying session recording to a large infrastructure is as simple as 1-2-3.

OFFER
Learn more about CyberArk Privileged Account Security
Learn more about TSFactory RecordTS
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersRockwell AutomationBASF, Cerner, Covance, Credit Suisse, Fiserv, GE Healthcare, ING, International Culinary Center, Mitsubishi, Shell, Siemens, Swift, Spectrum, Tyson
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm
33%
Insurance Company
17%
Energy/Utilities Company
8%
Consumer Goods
8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
30%
Insurance Company
8%
Comms Service Provider
7%
Marketing Services Firm
6%
No Data Available
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
32%
Midsize Enterprise
13%
Large Enterprise
55%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
18%
Midsize Enterprise
23%
Large Enterprise
59%
No Data Available

Have A Question About User Activity Monitoring?

Our experts can help. 269,608 professionals have used our research on 6,257 solutions.
We monitor all User Activity Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email