Compare Cybereason Managed Detection & Response vs. Dell Secureworks

Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is ranked 51st in Managed Security Services while Dell Secureworks is ranked 1st in Managed Security Services with 1 review. Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is rated 0, while Dell Secureworks is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Dell Secureworks writes "Staff was always knowledgeable, available and eager to help". Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is most compared with , whereas Dell Secureworks is most compared with IBM Managed Security Services, Arctic Wolf AWN CyberSOC and Symantec Cyber Security Services.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Cybereason Managed Detection & Response? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Managed Security Services solutions are best for your needs.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
51st
Views
8
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,205
Comparisons
877
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
193
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Cybereason MDRSecureworks
Learn
Cybereason
Video Not Available
Dell EMC
Overview

Cybereason is the leader in endpoint protection, offering endpoint detection and response, next-generation antivirus, managed monitoring and IR services.

Founded by elite intelligence professionals born and bred in offense-first hunting, Cybereason gives enterprises the upper hand over cyber adversaries.

The Cybereason platform is powered by a custom-built in-memory graph, the only truly automated hunting engine anywhere. It detects behavioral patterns across every endpoint and surfaces malicious operations in an exceptionally user-friendly interface.

Information Not Available
Offer
Learn more about Cybereason Managed Detection & Response
Learn more about Dell Secureworks
Sample Customers
CONNECTICUT WATER, BEAM SUNTORY, CADWALADER, WICKERSHAM & TAFT, RTI Surgical, HOSPITAL REVENUE CYCLE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, MCBEE ASSOCIATES, FORTUNE 500 BANKCycorp, Intelligence Ltd., MultiLing, 4Front Credit Union, Lone Star National Bank
We monitor all Managed Security Services reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email