We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Cybereason Managed Detection & Response vs. Digital Guardian Endpoint Detection and Response Service

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"When you buy Digital Guardian, the starting price is around $300,000. It's out of the box."

More Digital Guardian Endpoint Detection and Response Service Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Managed Detection and Response (MDR) solutions are best for your needs.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The deployment's so much easier than other options.
Top Answer: If I recall, it's just a subscription license. When you buy Digital Guardian, the starting price is around $300,000. It's out of the box. You have all these features, including data security, IP… more »
Top Answer: The solution hasn't changed much. I've got friends that work with the company. Nothing has changed as far as just little updates due to Chrome changes. Nothing has changed when it comes to their… more »
Ranking
Views
168
Comparisons
119
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
51
Comparisons
26
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,061
Rating
10.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cybereason MDR
Learn More
Overview

Cybereason is the leader in endpoint protection, offering endpoint detection and response, next-generation antivirus, managed monitoring and IR services.

Founded by elite intelligence professionals born and bred in offense-first hunting, Cybereason gives enterprises the upper hand over cyber adversaries.

The Cybereason platform is powered by a custom-built in-memory graph, the only truly automated hunting engine anywhere. It detects behavioral patterns across every endpoint and surfaces malicious operations in an exceptionally user-friendly interface.

The Digital Guardian Endpoint Detection and Response service is led by an elite cybersecurity expert who built the SOC for a Fortune 100 company where sensitive IP was the life blood of the organization. This service provides an additional layer of “eyes on glass” and real-time analysis to ensure external threats are detected and mitigated before your organization’s sensitive data is breached.

Instead of spending months ramping a SOC, you can get the latest cybersecurity defense strategies and intelligence working on your behalf right away.

Our cybersecurity experts harness the power of the Digital Guardian data protection platform – the only technology that protects your data from both insider and outsider threats. Our service provides the highest level of protection of your data from Zero-day attacks, Polymorphic Malware, Fileless Malware, and Ransomware.

Offer
Learn more about Cybereason Managed Detection & Response
Learn more about Digital Guardian Endpoint Detection and Response Service
Sample Customers
CONNECTICUT WATER, BEAM SUNTORY, CADWALADER, WICKERSHAM & TAFT, RTI Surgical, HOSPITAL REVENUE CYCLE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, MCBEE ASSOCIATES, FORTUNE 500 BANK
Adidas, Orbitz
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: October 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is ranked 26th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) while Digital Guardian Endpoint Detection and Response Service is ranked 11th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) with 1 review. Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is rated 0.0, while Digital Guardian Endpoint Detection and Response Service is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Digital Guardian Endpoint Detection and Response Service writes "Great detection and response with very good compliance reporting". Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is most compared with ConnectWise Fortify and CrowdStrike Falcon Complete, whereas Digital Guardian Endpoint Detection and Response Service is most compared with .

See our list of best Managed Detection and Response (MDR) vendors.

We monitor all Managed Detection and Response (MDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.