Compare Cybereason Managed Detection & Response vs. SecureWorks Taegis Managed TDR

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
161
Comparisons
111
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
15
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cybereason MDR
Learn More
Overview

Cybereason is the leader in endpoint protection, offering endpoint detection and response, next-generation antivirus, managed monitoring and IR services.

Founded by elite intelligence professionals born and bred in offense-first hunting, Cybereason gives enterprises the upper hand over cyber adversaries.

The Cybereason platform is powered by a custom-built in-memory graph, the only truly automated hunting engine anywhere. It detects behavioral patterns across every endpoint and surfaces malicious operations in an exceptionally user-friendly interface.

Intelligent XDR Multiplied by Deep Expertise
Taegis XDR relentlessly scours your telemetry around the clock for signs of threat activity. Our experts respond and remediate quickly, while you realize up to a 413% ROI.

Offer
Learn more about Cybereason Managed Detection & Response
Learn more about SecureWorks Taegis Managed TDR
Sample Customers
CONNECTICUT WATER, BEAM SUNTORY, CADWALADER, WICKERSHAM & TAFT, RTI Surgical, HOSPITAL REVENUE CYCLE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, MCBEE ASSOCIATES, FORTUNE 500 BANK
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is ranked 26th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) while SecureWorks Taegis Managed TDR is ranked 57th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is rated 0.0, while SecureWorks Taegis Managed TDR is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is most compared with ConnectWise Fortify and CrowdStrike Falcon Complete, whereas SecureWorks Taegis Managed TDR is most compared with .

See our list of best Managed Detection and Response (MDR) vendors.

We monitor all Managed Detection and Response (MDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.