We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Cybereason Managed Detection & Response vs. SentinelOne Vigilance

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Managed Detection and Response (MDR) solutions are best for your needs.
543,089 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
168
Comparisons
119
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,156
Comparisons
726
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
336
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cybereason MDR
Learn More
Overview

Cybereason is the leader in endpoint protection, offering endpoint detection and response, next-generation antivirus, managed monitoring and IR services.

Founded by elite intelligence professionals born and bred in offense-first hunting, Cybereason gives enterprises the upper hand over cyber adversaries.

The Cybereason platform is powered by a custom-built in-memory graph, the only truly automated hunting engine anywhere. It detects behavioral patterns across every endpoint and surfaces malicious operations in an exceptionally user-friendly interface.

Reduce time to protection and minimize risk exposure with continuous threat monitoring and response from SentinelOne.

Offer
Learn more about Cybereason Managed Detection & Response
Learn more about SentinelOne Vigilance
Sample Customers
CONNECTICUT WATER, BEAM SUNTORY, CADWALADER, WICKERSHAM & TAFT, RTI Surgical, HOSPITAL REVENUE CYCLE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, MCBEE ASSOCIATES, FORTUNE 500 BANK
Norwegian Airlines, TGI Fridays, AVX, FIMBank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company23%
Comms Service Provider21%
Retailer6%
Manufacturing Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: October 2021.
543,089 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is ranked 26th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) while SentinelOne Vigilance is ranked 13th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) with 2 reviews. Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is rated 0.0, while SentinelOne Vigilance is rated 0.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SentinelOne Vigilance writes "It works and has not been breached". Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is most compared with ConnectWise Fortify and CrowdStrike Falcon Complete, whereas SentinelOne Vigilance is most compared with Secureworks Red Cloak MDR, CrowdStrike Falcon Complete, Red Canary MDR, Arctic Wolf AWN CyberSOC and ConnectWise Fortify.

See our list of best Managed Detection and Response (MDR) vendors.

We monitor all Managed Detection and Response (MDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.