Compare CyberGRX vs. UpGuard

CyberGRX is ranked 16th in Vulnerability Management while UpGuard is ranked 9th in IT Vendor Risk Management. CyberGRX is rated 0, while UpGuard is rated 0. On the other hand, CyberGRX is most compared with SecurityScorecard, RiskSense and UpGuard, whereas UpGuard is most compared with BitSight, SecurityScorecard and CyberGRX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CyberGRX Logo
758 views|488 comparisons
UpGuard Logo
677 views|491 comparisons
Ranking
16th
Views
758
Comparisons
488
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
677
Comparisons
491
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tenable Network Security, Qualys, Skybox Security and others in Vulnerability Management. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
ScriptRock
Learn
CyberGRX
UpGuard
Overview

Built by and with security practitioners, CyberGRX provides the most comprehensive third-party cyber risk management platform, addressing the existing inefficiencies and creating benefit for both enterprises and for their partners and vendors. Through its innovative design, automation and advanced analytics, the CyberGRX platform enables enterprises to cost-effectively and collaboratively identify, assess, mitigate and monitor an enterprise’s cyber risk exposure across its entire vendor, partner and customer ecosystem.

UpGuard creates transparency in the data center by discovering the configuration profiles of every internal device, as well as external websites, email and relevant vendor and business data to provide a comprehensive picture of cyber resilience.

Offer
Learn more about CyberGRX
Learn more about UpGuard
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
ADP, E Trade, Cisco, Trek, GSA, Backcountry, Mimeo.com, Citrix, RackSpace, Modern Woodhouse, CFA Institute, Allianz
Find out what your peers are saying about Tenable Network Security, Qualys, Skybox Security and others in Vulnerability Management. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Vulnerability Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.