We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare CyberX vs. SCADAfence

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CyberX Logo
2,211 views|1,566 comparisons
SCADAfence Logo
381 views|243 comparisons
Ranking
Views
2,211
Comparisons
1,566
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
381
Comparisons
243
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
CyberX Labs
Learn More
SCADAfence
Video Not Available
Overview

CyberX helps secure the Industrial Internet by providing complete visibility into the OT Network as well as real-time detection and alerts of operational incidents, cyber threats and system tampering, in order to minimize disruption to operations and downtime. Seamlessly connecting to an existing OT network, our flagship platform, XSense, provides instant results by collecting data from across the OT environment utilizing Big Data and Machine Learning to optimize the detection of operational behaviors. Supporting security needs of industries such as energy and utilities, oil and gas, chemical and pharmaceuticals, manufacturing, transportation and more, XSense monitors physical devices to detect operational incidents and cyber-attacks.

OT network connectivity has become a mandatory business requirement. It requires a shift in the security mindset from “How can I air gap or isolate?” to “How can I stay secure while connected?”

SCADAfence Platform is a non-intrusive continuous network monitoring solution that was purposely built to provide the required visibility and security for organizations adopting advanced Industrial IoT technologies.

Offer
Learn more about CyberX
Learn more about SCADAfence
Sample Customers
Sempra Generation, Schneider Electric
Siemens, ABB, Schneider Electric, Mitsubishi, General Electric, Honeywell
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider18%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Manufacturing Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider22%
Computer Software Company20%
Energy/Utilities Company10%
Manufacturing Company8%

CyberX is ranked 3rd in Operational Technology (OT) Security while SCADAfence is ranked 7th in Operational Technology (OT) Security. CyberX is rated 0.0, while SCADAfence is rated 0.0. On the other hand, CyberX is most compared with Armis, Forescout Platform, Claroty Platform, Dragos and LynxSecure Separation Kernel Hypervisor, whereas SCADAfence is most compared with Claroty Platform, Tenable.ot, Dragos and Nozomi Networks.

See our list of best Operational Technology (OT) Security vendors.

We monitor all Operational Technology (OT) Security reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.