Compare Cygnature vs. Docusign

Cygnature is ranked 12th in Electronic Approval Software while Docusign which is ranked 2nd in Electronic Approval Software with 1 review. Cygnature is rated 0, while Docusign is rated 0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Docusign writes "Very pleased with the ease-of-implementation and the rapid adoption". Cygnature is most compared with , whereas Docusign is most compared with Adobe Sign, Zoho Sign and OneSpan Sign.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cygnature Logo
10 views|3 comparisons
Docusign Logo
4,325 views|2,472 comparisons
Ranking
Views
10
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,325
Comparisons
2,472
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
511
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 64% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
CoSign
Learn
Cygnet Infotech
Docusign
Overview

Cygnature is an award-winning signing solution that offers multiple signature types - electronic, digital and biometric. It is a feature–rich and easy-to-use solution that is built on blockchain technology, thus providing enhanced security, greater transparency and improved traceability of the signing process, along with authentication of signer identity and safeguarding documents from tampering. Cygnature also provides APIs for seamless integration with business systems.

DocuSign electronic signature platform is remarkably easy to use, both for document senders and signers, ensuring broad adoption and user satisfaction. DocuSign supports all types of signing scenarios, from the simplest to the most complex, and is easily configurable so you don't have to modify your documents or workflows. Plus, with the most robust eSignature mobile capability, you can securely sign anywhere, anytime on any Internet-enabled device.
Offer
Learn more about Cygnature
Learn more about Docusign
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Bayer, Sony, ComCast, Century Link, Siemens, Boston Scientific, salesforce, Yahoo, McKeeson
We monitor all Electronic Approval Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email