Compare Cygnature vs. SharePoint

Cygnature is ranked 13th in Electronic Approval Software while SharePoint is ranked 1st in Electronic Approval Software with 39 reviews. Cygnature is rated 0, while SharePoint is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SharePoint writes "The metadata services, the WCF service integration and the Voxel feature are three most valuable elements of this solution". Cygnature is most compared with , whereas SharePoint is most compared with OpenText ECM, Box and Atlassian Confluence.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cygnature Logo
22 views|7 comparisons
SharePoint Logo
38,413 views|32,010 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Cygnature? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
For this type of solution, it is not wise to buy it without Software Assurance.The pricing works for us.The cost is expensive, but worthwhile.We have purchased add-ons to handle multiple site collections, form creation, and design.The data classification and search elements are cheap.The replacement costs for it are cheaper if you use only SharePoint.It is very expensive.​

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Electronic Approval Software solutions are best for your needs.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
22
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
38,413
Comparisons
32,010
Reviews
38
Average Words per Review
308
Avg. Rating
7.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
SharePoint 2007, SharePoint 2010
Learn
Cygnet Infotech
Microsoft
Overview

Cygnature is an award-winning signing solution that offers multiple signature types - electronic, digital and biometric. It is a feature–rich and easy-to-use solution that is built on blockchain technology, thus providing enhanced security, greater transparency and improved traceability of the signing process, along with authentication of signer identity and safeguarding documents from tampering. Cygnature also provides APIs for seamless integration with business systems.

SharePoint is a Microsoft-based platform for building web applications. It covers a widerange of capabilities and while it is appropriate for experienced webdevelopers, even non-technical minded users can easily navigate through thesystem and execute functions such as collaborating data, managing documents andfiles, creating websites, managing social networking solutions, and automatingworkflow.

Major areas that SharePoint deals with are websites,communities, content, search, insights, and composites. The purpose is to give usersthe ability to create or develop these key business components on their owneven without technical knowledge of, for example, how to build a website or howto integrate coding. Configuring SharePoint into a business's system is meantto cut out all of the complicated steps, and pave the way for easierimplementation all around.

Offer
Learn more about Cygnature
Learn more about SharePoint
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Toyota, Aeroports de Paris, ASBBank Ltd., Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals, CambridgeshireConstabulary, D&M Group, NPL Construction Company, and The Regional Municipality of Niagara.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm15%
University10%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
Comms Service Provider8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company22%
Financial Services Firm16%
Government8%
Manufacturing Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business35%
Midsize Enterprise22%
Large Enterprise42%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business27%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise58%
We monitor all Electronic Approval Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email