Compare Cynet vs. F-Secure Elements Endpoint Detection and Response

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Cynet, Cisco and others in Extended Detection and Response (XDR). Updated: August 2021.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"It gives you a high level of protection at a very good price.""Everything is included in this one solution and the pricing is pretty competitive.""Our billing is on a quarterly basis, but they have monthly or annual billing availability.""The price should not be less than $100 which is quite reasonable for this solution because you are getting multiple components.""Its licensing is on a monthly basis.""Pricing wise, Cynet seems to be very competitive. The cost is probably lower than that offered by many of its competitors for all the functions and features it offers."

More Cynet Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Extended Detection and Response (XDR) solutions are best for your needs.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The support team that stands behind the detection and response.  Is there adequate expertise and are they behind you 24x7x365?  Cynet CyOps has been there for us.
Top Answer: I have found the continued support and pretty much all the features to be valuable. They all stand out as being positive. It continues to detect unusual activity when it's supposed to, and so far we… more »
Top Answer: Pricing wise, Cynet seems to be very competitive. The cost is probably lower than that offered by many of its competitors for all the functions and features it offers. The licensing is very flexible… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
6,722
Comparisons
4,181
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
543
Rating
8.3
Views
513
Comparisons
374
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
F-Secure Rapid Detection and Response, F-Secure RDR
Learn More
Overview

Cynet has pioneered the security industry’s first all-in-one security platform purposely built for organizations that need the ability to effortlessly identify, block and respond to all types of attacks inside the perimeter - defending endpoints, network, files and users - without the heavy burden of deep cyber expertise and the overhead of integrating and managing multiple products. Our approach converges and brings synergy with technology: endpoint protection, EDR, vulnerability management, deception, threat intelligence and network and end-user analytics, and expertise: a 24/7 cyber SWAT team for incident response, malware analysis, threat hunting and forensics. Cynet deploys in hours and simplifies management with automated monitoring to complement any sized staff.   

F-Secure's industry-leading endpoint detection and response (EDR) solution gives you contextual visibility into your security. With our automatic advanced threat identification, your IT team or managed service provider can detect and stop targeted attacks quickly and efficiently.

Offer
Learn more about Cynet
Learn more about F-Secure Elements Endpoint Detection and Response
Sample Customers
Meuhedet, East Boston Neighborhood Health Center
Blackfin
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Cloud Provider22%
Manufacturing Company22%
Construction Company11%
Financial Services Firm11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider25%
Computer Software Company23%
Construction Company6%
Government5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider29%
Financial Services Firm5%
Educational Organization5%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business50%
Midsize Enterprise8%
Large Enterprise42%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business32%
Midsize Enterprise5%
Large Enterprise63%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Cynet, Cisco and others in Extended Detection and Response (XDR). Updated: August 2021.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cynet is ranked 2nd in Extended Detection and Response (XDR) with 10 reviews while F-Secure Elements Endpoint Detection and Response is ranked 27th in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR). Cynet is rated 8.6, while F-Secure Elements Endpoint Detection and Response is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Cynet writes "Great support, easy to set up, and perfect for both small and large teams". On the other hand, Cynet is most compared with CrowdStrike Falcon, SentinelOne, Darktrace, Microsoft Defender for Endpoint and Cortex XDR by Palo Alto Networks, whereas F-Secure Elements Endpoint Detection and Response is most compared with Microsoft Defender for Endpoint, Fortinet FortiEDR, CrowdStrike Falcon and Trend Micro XDR.

We monitor all Extended Detection and Response (XDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.